MINISTRO DEL LAVORO E DELLE POLITICHE SOCIALI
Logo UE
 
News * DettaglioNews
NEWS



23/01/2017


FAQs concerning technical and regulatory aspects


da www.cliclavoro.gov.it

New FAQs now online on the Cliclavoro website




The new FAQ s, that are referenced in full below, are now on the Cliclavoro website.

What should happen if I need to change some information in a declaration that has already been sent?
Any variation must be notified within five days of the change being made. See the following examples:
- A change in the starting date of the posting must be notified within the 5thday following the new starting date.
- A change in the end date of the posting must be notified within the 5th day following the original end date that was previously notified.
- A change in the work place must be notified within the 5th day following the date the work place was changed.
- If, on the other hand, a mistake was made when the information was entered, then the change must be notified within the 5th day following the starting date of the posting.

During an inspection must the documentation requested in Italian (cf. INL circular No 1/2017) be immediately available or can it be presented at a later date?
If the documentation to be translated into Italian is not available when the inspection takes place then the penalties and/or fines referred to in the above-mentioned circular shall apply.

If the electronic procedure is not working properly is there any other way to send the UNI_DISTACCO_EU form?
No, there is no alternative. However, if the IT system of the Ministry of Labour and Social Policies is not working properly, in order to be able to fulfil their administrative obligations, service providers are allowed to make their declarations up to midnight of the day following the complete reactivation of the system (cf. INL circular No 3/2016).

Must the contact person as referred to in Article 10, paragraph 4 Legislative decree No 136/2016, acting as a representative with the social partners, be aware of all the existing postings to the receiving company?
No, unless it is the same person responsible for carrying out the duties of the liaison officer, as provided for in paragraph 3, letter (b) of the above-mentioned Article 10. The contact person as referred to in Article 10, paragraph 4 must be reachable whenever there is a motivated request from the social partners.





 

 

Follow us
facebook twitter instagram youtube linkedin